About

Welcome to deStu, friendly full-service graphic design studio, founded in 1997*. We offer comprehensive design and your needs shape our portfolio of services from design for print and web to visual expression for your brand, product or strategy.
Our work has appeared in campaigns, products and publications for clients including Embassy of Sweden in Poland, Saab, VW, Klett, Skanska, GE, Universal, 20th Century Fox and more. Take a look at our Testimonials to check what our clients say about our Services.
The founder of the Studio is Darek Bazaczek, designer, illustrator and graphic artist. Since 1985 he has been designing for BBC, Microsoft, Oxford University Press, Ministry of Education in Poland and many others.
The Studio is supported by many talented creatives and consultants allowing us to build purposeful teams for every project. This allows us to limit the cost and to ensure the highest quality of service. Come and work with us!

* Previous name: Studio Bazaczek

graphic design
100%
creativity
100%
client-friendliness
100%
reliability
100%
null

Our Clients

null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null
null

Testimonials

Some Facts

years of experience
unique designs (≈)
days a week support
total clients (≈)

Services

 Design for Web

From initial concepts through to the launch of your website or e-mail campaign, we’ll create innovative and beautiful design for web: responsive website design (WordPress), e-mail creative, digital advertising, social media page branding and assets.

 Branding

From a simple logo design to a complete brand identity design package – we’ll help you create a stand-out visual identity for your business: logo design, visual identity system, brand guidelines.

Digital Design

We’ll take your ideas to screens big and small and conceptualize your communication strategy and content with the power of visual language: presentation (Powerpoint, Prezi), authoring (mAuthor), interface.

Other

We’ll design whatever you need to accomplish your business goals and make your firm unique: hand-drawn illustration, vector illustration, 2D animation, 3D visualisation.

Graphic design example: cartoon
Graphic design example: working on interface

Contact

deStu
ul. Miętowa 83, 81-589 Gdynia, Poland
+48 603 551 521
studio@destu.eu     www.destu.eu
VAT PL 5861105513